"Sabah" played a friendly match against "Shamakhi"
Continuing their preparations for the second half of the season, "Sabah" tested their strength in a friendly match. Our team faced "Shamakhi" at the "Bank Respublika Arena". The game consisted of three periods, each lasting 40 minutes. The match ended with a 2-0 victory for "Sabah". The goals were scored by Cesse Sekidika in the 67th minute and Khayal Aliyev in the 73rd minute.
Our head coach, Vasili Berezutski, gave the following starting lineup a chance:
1. Yusif İmanov, 22. Abdulla Rzayev, 44. Sofian Chakla, 40. Yqor Nogeyra, 7. Boyan Letic, 6. Abdulla Xaybulayev, 8. Ayaz Guliyev, 12. Vinsent Till, 20. Joy-Lens Mikels, 70. Cesse Sekidika, 18. Pavol Safranko.
Substitutes:
1. Rauf Eyyubov, 2. Amin Seydiyev, 5. Rahman Dashdemirov, 3. Jon İrasabal, 14. Elgun Dunyamaliyev, 17. Tellur Mutallimov, 10. Namik Aleskerov, 77. Shakir Seyidov, 9. Anatoli Nuriyev, 88. Khayal Aliyev, 11. Kahim Parris, 45. Stefen Ende, 99. Neqos Kupusovic.